Derbyshire C.G.B.A

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Cliff Robinson Tim Norton Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
9 Knoll Close, Littleover 36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
Derby, DE23 3SG High Peak, SK23 0LP Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01332 519521 - Mob 07757 923902 Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 384455
Email cliffrobinson@ntlworld.com   Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton No.1 green       Away Leg at Woodfield Sports & Social Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 CHRIS STONEHOUSE  9 REECE COOKSON  21   1 TOM SHAW  21 JODIE ANKERS  14  
  Stretton Anglesey Penkridge Old Whittington Springvale
  2 OWEN SHERRIFF  21 CODY EVERITT  16   2 EMILY HALLIWELL  6 JOSH JARVIS  21  
  Washlands Penkridge Spondon Pennfields
  3 SAM JERROMES  21 JACOB ASH  17   3 JACK BILL  18 CONNOR BRAY  21  
  Stapenhill Penn Ashbourne Yale
  4 GEORGE HINES  13 LOUIS WALLIS  21   4 ASHLEY WALTON  21 ROSS PAGE  8  
  Washlands Rugeley Progressive Bolsover Colliery Short Heath
  5 JACOB EDE  21 HARRY SCOTT  9   5 NATASHA BOUFFARD  11 OWEN EVANS  21  
  Rowditch Stafford Road Stapenhill Willenhall Nordley
  6 LOUIE FURNISS  21 ELLIS GREEN  9   6 DYLAN HALLIWELL  21 JOE FURGUSSON  16  
  Rowditch Woodman Saltwells Alvaston & Boulton Short Heath
  7 RYAN WORTHINGTON  21 TOM AULTON  17   7 SAM DAVIES  21 ELISE LAMBERT  20  
  Lamb Inn Hednesford Ex Service Old Whittington Cradley S&S
  8 REBECCA SHERRIFF  16 TOBY HOBBS  21   8 SOPHIE BRIDDON  17 ETHAN HALL  21  
  Washlands Penn Peakdale Willenhall Nordley
  9 JACK MEREDITH  21 RYAN BOULT  3   9 JACK SHAW  15 TOM BATE  21  
  Belvedere  Stafford B.C. Old Whittington Dudley Dell
  10 JOSH FURNISS  21 JACK SMITH  4   10 JOE GALLEY  11 JOSH KARADAG  21  
  Rowditch Amasal Britannia Yale
  11 AIDEN RICHARDSON  21 JACK LESTER  4   11 JACK HEATHCOTE  17 JAKE LEEDING  21  
  Derby Co-op Penkridge Boythorpe Pennfields
  12 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY  20 RORY ROLLASON  21   12 DANIEL BEARD  21 MIA BENTON  13  
  Barton Woodfield Trades Hall Penn
    Total  226 Total  163     Total  200 Total  218  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    NATASHA BANNISTER Barton JACK SMITH Amasal       JESSICA WALTON Bolsover HARRY SCOTT Stafford Road  
    TOM SKETCHLEY Belvedere LOUIS WALLIS Rugeley WMC     ROBBIE CLARKE Boythorpe MIA BENTON Penn    
    PHARRELL BAINES Rowditch                  
    CALLUM SUMMERS Rowditch