Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton No.2 green       Away Leg at Dearne Sports      
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN 13 RICHARD ATKIN 21   1 JON GUESS 16 CHRIS BROWN 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Bradfield Fairfield Woodlands Park
  2 DAN PETCHER 19 KEVIN NIXON 21   2 PAUL BRADLEY 8 ROSS MEESE 21  
  Netherseal Dearne Sports Burbage Maltby
  3 RICHARD GILL 16 ANDREW TURNER 21   3 JOHN FINCH 21 DAVID POOLE 20  
  Alvaston & Boulton Bradfield Swadlincote Catholics Maltby
  4 DARREN CARTER 21 BARRY CONNOLLY 13   4 GARETH NASH 21 ANDREW SORSBY 19  
  Stretton Anglesey Woodlands Park Marehay Meersbrook
  5 JOHN DEWEY 15 PAUL BAILEY 21   5 ANDY MILSOM 20 CHRIS KELLY 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Meersbrook Rolls Royce Bradfield
  6 NIGEL ILIFF 21 BRADLEY MASSEY 14   6 STEVE BARBER 15 GLYN DAVIES 21  
  Rolls Royce Maltby Chapel Park Maltby
  7 ADAM HARTLEY  21 ROBERT THOMPSON Jnr 16   7 PAUL HAWKER 17 JACK CLARKE 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Abbey Whaley Bridge Meersbrook
  8 MATT MILSOM 15 ANDREW WHITAKER 21   8 LEE DAVIES 11 RICHARD JACKSON 21  
  Netherseal Meersbrook Bolsover Colliery Stocksbridge Friendship
  9 DAN HARTLEY 21 PETER WORFOLK 14   9 DARREN SHAW 18 RYAN CLARK 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Bradfield Bolsover Colliery Bradfield
  10 PAUL CHAMBERLAIN 18 GARY HANSON 21   10 ANDY SPRAGG 14 NEIL FLETCHER 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Bradfield Chesterfield Cylinders Maltby
  11 PAUL STRETTON 21 DEAN MISSERE 19   11 ED FURNISS 15 NICKY WHITE 21   
  Belvedere  Meersbrook Rowditch Stocksbridge Friendship
  12 MATT KELLY-WALLEY 11 JONATHAN SNEDDON 21   12 IAN BROWN  19 MARK BOOTH 21  
  Belvedere  Maltby Stretton Anglesey Armthorpe Welfare
    Total 212 Total 223      Total 195 Total 249  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    BRIAN SMITH Stretton Anglesey SAM DAY Bradfield       RICHARD PEACH Burbage THOMAS BOYD Jnr Woodlands Park
    ANDY THOMPSON Swad Caths STUART THOMPSON Westfield Park   SCOTT PALMER Dronfield PAUL WILDGOOSE Whiteley Woods
    ED WALLIS Stretton Anglesey JOE WESTALL Meersbrook Park   BEN RYDER Rowditch   RYAN LYSONS Woodlands Park  
    TOM BROWN Marstons           ADAM STUBBS Rolls Royce      
    NEIL DESMOND A & B           CRAIG SHORE Burbage