Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Buxton Park         Away Leg at Meltham Sports Complex    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 JON GUESS 21 THOMAS HANSON 11   1 DAN PETCHER 10 SCOTT FISHER 21  
  Fairfield Pudsey B.C. Netherseal Denby Grange
  2 RICHARD PEACH 20 JOSH MORDUE 21   2 GARETH NASH 15 WAYNE MOSELEY 21  
  Burbage Pudsey B.C. Marehay Lockwood Con
  3 CRAIG SHORE 18 CRAIG GANT 21   3 JOHN FINCH 21 SIMON WALDER 7  
  Burbage Thongsbridge B.C. Swadlincote Catholics Lower Hopton W.M.C.
  4 PHIL CLAPHAM 21 JACK DYSON 11   4 DARREN CARTER 16 DAVE FOX 21  
  Burbage Thongsbridge B.C. Stretton Anglesey Kirkheaton Con
  5 ANDY SPRAGG 10 STUART KING 21   5 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN 11 GARETH COATES 21  
  Chesterfield Cylinders Lower Hopton W.M.C. Stretton Anglesey Ackroyd Victoria
  6 RICHARD BRIDDON 17 JAMES HANSON 21   6 ADAM HARTLEY  4 JOSH BROWN 21  
  Peak Dale Pudsey B.C. Alvaston & Boulton Kirkheaton Con
  7 DAN GOLPIN 21 MARK HUGHES 19   7 ED FURNISS 14 ASHLEY TATTERSLEY 21  
  Whaley Bridge Crossgates B.C. Rowditch Lower Hopton W.M.C.
  8 MATT BRADWELL 15 MARK REGAN 21   8 NIGEL ILIFF 21 MARK ATKINSON 18  
  Chapel Park Brighouse Sports Rolls Royce Crosland Moor B.C.
  9 PAUL WALTON 3 JAMES DAVIDSON 21   9 DAN HARTLEY 11 GARY SISWICK 21  
  Hope Works Thongsbridge B.C. Alvaston & Boulton Crosland Moor B.C.
  10 DARREN SHAW 6 KIERAN SMITH 21   10 IAN BROWN  21 LIAM GRIFFIN 17  
  Bolsover Colliery Crossgates B.C. Stretton Anglesey Lower Hopton W.M.C.
  11 STEVE BARBER 16 CHRIS MORDUE 21   11 MATT KELLY-WALLEY 17 ROBERT HITCHIN 21  
  Chapel Park Pudsey B.C. Belvedere  Lower Hopton W.M.C.
  12 PAUL HAWKER 15 IAN BOOTH 21   12 JOHN DEWEY 9 ASHLEY DAYKIN 21  
  Whaley Bridge Lower Hopton W.M.C. Stretton Anglesey Thongsbridge B.C.
    Total 183 Total 230     Total 170 Total 231  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    LEE DAVIES Bolsover Colliery KEVIN BURNS Ossett Flying Horse   ANDY MILSOM Rolls Royce JAMES WILCOX Crossgate B.C.  
    SCOTT PALMER Dronfield MARC ARMITAGE Pudsey Littlemoor   RICHARD GILL A & B JONATHAN WILCOCK Crossgates B.C.
    ANDY EDGE Burbage           ADAM STUBBS Rolls Royce  
    DAVE MYCOCK Burbage           ED WALLIS Stretton Anglesey      
                MATT MILSON Netherseal