Derbyshire C.G.B.A

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Cliff Robinson Tim Norton Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
9 Knoll Close, Littleover 36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
Derby, DE23 3SG High Peak, SK23 0LP Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01332 519521 - Mob 07757 923902 Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 384455
Email cliffrobinson@ntlworld.com   Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood       Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   POTTERIES       NORTH MIDLANDS   WARWICK & WORCS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 DAN HARTLEY 13 C. KEARNS 21   1 L. FULLYLOVE 8 MITCHELL HARVEY 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton      
  2 CRAIG SHORE 21 D. KROMISKI 8   2 C. WILKINS 14 JACK WHITEHEAD 21  
  Burbage      
  3 DARRELL MATKIN 12 M. FORD 21   3 D. NICHOLLS 18 LUCAS HALL 21  
  Stretton      
  4 ANDY SMITH 21 I. ATHERTON 17   4 NATTY TONKS 14 GLEN HERBERT 21  
  Egstow      
  5 TOM BROWN 21 M. LAWTON 14   5 L. DENNIS 21 JORDAN BRADBURY 11  
  Marstons      
  6 DAN GOLPIN 21 N. WRIGHT 13   6 A. DAVIES 21 CHRIS WATTS 20  
  Whaley Bridge      
  7 LEWIS BELCHER 9 I. SIMPSON 21   7 H. CHAPMAN 15 ADAM PATRICK 21  
  Belvedere      
  8 ED WALLIS 21 J. BLACK 16   8 M. ALLEN 12 JOSH HALE 21  
  Stretton Anglesey      
    Total 139 Total 131     Total 123 Total 157  
 
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood     Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
 
 
                                     
    SHROPSHIRE 'A'   STAFFORDSHIRE       SHROPSHIRE 'B'   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 PETER GRIMSTON 15 C. WORTHINGTON 21   1 STUART CLEE 21 C. NAYLOR 20  
           
  2 CRAIG WILSON 20 R. PERRY 21   2 ASHLEY WELLINGS 21 C. BAMFORD 16  
           
  3 DAN WORNELL 21 N. WYER 18   3 BEN TALBOT 11 J. HIGGINS 21  
           
  4 SAM MILLWARD 18 K. HOCKNELL 21   4 JOSH BRADBURN 21 T. HILL 6  
           
  5 IAN GAUT 12 R. EDWARDS 21   5 ADAM DOVEY 21 M. WHITTAKER 15  
           
  6 JOLYON PARTRIDGE 21 D. HANDLEY 18   6 CHRIS STRETCH 11 M. RICHARDSON 21  
           
  7 PAUL REEVES 21 J. WYER 12   7 JACK HEWITT 21 H. SLACK 14  
           
  8 TONY RHODES 14 S. GITTINGS 21   8 DAVID LLOYD 21 P. WILDGOOSE 14  
           
    Total 142 Total 153     Total 148 Total 127  
   
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood     Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   SHROPSHIRE 'A'       NORTH MIDLANDS   SHROPSHIRE 'B'    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 ED WALLIS 21 CRAIG WILSON 18   1 L. FULLYLOVE 20 ASHLEY WELLINGS 21  
  Stretton Anglesey        
  2 DAN GOLPIN 14 PETER GRIMSTON 21   2 C. WILKINS 17 STUART CLEE 21  
  Whaley Bridge        
  3 BEN RYDER 18 SAM MILLWARD 21   3 D. NICHOLLS 19 CHRIS STRETCH 21  
  Rowditch        
  4 DARRELL MATKIN 20 DAN WORNELL 21   4 NATTY TONKS 18 JOSH BRADBURN 21  
  Stretton        
  5 ANDY SMITH 17 JOLYON PARTRIDGE 21   5 L. DENNIS 16 ADAM DOVEY 21  
  Egstow        
  6 DAN HARTLEY 13 IAN GAUT 21   6 A. DAVIES 21 BEN TALBOT 9  
  Alvaston & Boulton        
  7 TOM BROWN 21 TONY RHODES 15   7 H. CHAPMAN 16 DAVID LLOYD 21  
  Marstons        
  8 CRAIG SHORE 11 PAUL REEVES 21   8 M. ALLEN 21 JACK HEWITT 8  
  Burbage        
    Total 135 Total 159     Total 148 Total 143  
   
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood     Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
 
 
                                     
    POTTERIES   STAFFORDSHIRE       SOUTH YORKSHIRE   WARWICK & WORCS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 C. KEARNS 14 K. HOCKNELL 21   1 J. HIGGINS 12 CHRIS WATTS 21  
           
  2 I. ATHERTON 18 C. WORTHINGTON 21   2 C. NAYLOR 21 MITCHELL HARVEY 18  
           
  3 M. FORD 21 R. FARR 13   3 M. RICHARDSON 21 LUCAS HALL 11  
           
  4 N. WRIGHT 17 N. WYER 21   4 C. BAMFORD 17 GLEN HERBERT 21  
           
  5 M. LAWTON 16 D. HANDLEY 21   5 H. SLACK 12 JORDAN BRADBURY 21  
           
  6 A. BOOTH 9 R. PERRY 21   6 M. WHITTAKER 17 JACK WHITEHEAD 21  
           
  7 J. BLACK 13 R. EDWARDS 21   7 T. HILL 18 ADAM PATRICK 21  
           
  8 I. SIMPSON 21 S. GITTINGS 17   8 P. WILDGOOSE 21 JOSH HALE 17  
           
    Total 129 Total 156     Total 139 Total 151  
   
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood     Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE       NORTH MIDLANDS   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 CRAIG SHORE 15 N. WYER 21   1          
  Burbage        
  2 DAN GOLPIN 8 R. EDWARDS 21   2          
  Whaley Bridge        
  3 TOM BROWN 21 K. HOCKNELL 13   3          
  Marstons        
  4 LEWIS BELCHER 12 J. WYER 21   4          
  Belvedere        
  5 DARRELL MATKIN 21 R. PERRY 16   5          
  Stretton        
  6 ANDY SMITH 9 D. HANDLEY 21   6          
  Egstow        
  7 ED WALLIS 19 C. WORTHINGTON 21   7          
  Stretton Anglesey        
  8 BEN RYDER 21 S. GITTINGS 13   8          
  Rowditch        
    Total 126 Total 147     Total 0 Total 0  
   
                         
    Group A Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood     Group B Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
 
 
                                     
    POTTERIES   SHROPSHIRE 'A'       SHROPSHIRE 'B'   WARWICK & WORCS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 C. KEARNS 20 PETER GRIMSTON 21   1 ASHLEY WELLINGS 21 GLEN HERBERT 16  
           
  2 I. ATHERTON 21 DAN WORNELL 19   2 STUART CLEE 13 ADAM PATRICK 21  
           
  3 N. WRIGHT 17 CRAIG WILSON 21   3 JACK HEWITT 21 MITCHELL HARVEY 11  
           
  4 D. KROMISKI 5 SAM MILLWARD 21   4 CHRIS STRETCH 16 LUCAS HALL 21  
           
  5 A. BOOTH 11 IAN GAUT 21   5 ADAM DOVEY 21 CHRIS WATTS 18  
           
  6 M. LAWTON 21 JOLYON PARTRIDGE 17   6 BEN TALBOT 21 JORDAN BRADBURY 20  
           
  7 J. BLACK 21 TONY RHODES 19   7 DAVID LLOYD 21 JACK WHITEHEAD 19  
           
  8 I. SIMPSON 9 PAUL REEVES 21   8 JOSH BRADBURN 21 JOSH HALE 16  
           
    Total 125 Total 160     Total 155 Total 142  
   
                         
                Final Played 30th April 2017 at Donnington Wood  
             
 
                 
                WARWICK & WORCS   STAFFORDSHIRE    
                  Score   Score  
    Group A Table         1 JACK WHITEHEAD 18 R. FARR 21  
      P        W        L         Agg     Pts        
    STAFFORDSHIRE 3         3        0        +59        6   2 MITCHELL HARVEY 20 C. WORTHINGTON 21  
    SHROPSHIRE 'A' 3         2        1        +48        4        
    DERBYSHIRE 3         1        2         -37        2   3 LUCAS HALL 21 R. PERRY 19  
    POTTERIES 3         0        3         -70        0        
              4 JORDAN BRADBURY 21 D. HANDLEY 11  
                   
    Group B Table         5 CHRIS WATTS 21 R. EDWARDS 6  
      P        W        L         Agg     Pts        
    WARWICK & WORCS 3         2        1        +33        4   6 GLEN HERBERT 21 K. HOCKNELL 10  
    SHROPSHIRE 'B' 3         2        1        +29        4        
    NORTH MIDLANDS 2         1        1         -29        2   7 JOSH HALE 21 J. WYER 12  
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE 2         0        2         -33        0        
              8 ADAM PATRICK 21 N. WYER 19  
                   
                Total 164 Total 119