Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Washlands No.1 green       Away Leg at Wem United Services Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   SHROPSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   SHROPSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 DAN PETCHER  21 RICH LAWSON  13   1 ANDY SPRAGG  18 MARTIN LLOYD  21  
  Netherseal Bowring Old Whittington Chester Road
  2 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN  21 SCOTT HARRIES  17   2 RICHARD PEACH  9 GLYN HERBERT  21  
  Stretton Anglesey Bylet Burbage Castlefields
  3 NIGEL ILIFF  19 CLAY FLATTLEY  21   3 JON GUESS  21 DARREN WELLINGS  17  
  Rolls Royce St. Georges Burbage Meole Brace
  4 ED WALLIS  16 GLYN PICKNELL  21   4 GARETH NASH  19 CALLUM WRAIGHT  21  
  Stretton Anglesey St. Georges Marehay Castlefields
  5 NEIL WORTHINGTON  15 WAYNE PHILLIPS  21   5 STEVE BARBER  21 ANDY MOSS  20  
  Stretton Anglesey Hanwood Chapel Park Chester Road
  6 BRIAN SMITH  9 PETER GRIMSTON  21   6 SCOTT PALMER  15 KIAH ROBERTS  21  
  Stretton Anglesey St. Georges Dronfield Woodhouse Burway
  7 ADAM HARTLEY   19 ALEX JONES  21   7 PAUL HAWKER  21 ASHLEY WELLINGS  20  
  Alvaston & Boulton S.J. Bayley Whaley Bridge Hanwood
  8 PAUL STRETTON  21 ROBERT RODEN  18   8 DARREN SHAW  20 ADIE ROWE  21  
  Belvedere  Bowring Old Whittington Castlefields
  9 ANDY THOMPSON  13 ROB BURROUGHS  21   9 LEE DAVIES  12 RICH GODDARD  21  
  Swadlincote Catholics S.J. Bayley Old Whittington Castlefields
  10 MATT KELLY-WALLEY  21 JAMIE KING  15   10 ED FURNISS  17 MICHAEL BEER  21  
  Belvedere  Bowring Rowditch Castlefields
  11 ANDY MILSOM  7 PAUL REEVES  21   11 IAN BROWN   12 COLIN BEAMAN  21  
  Netherseal S.J. Bayley Stretton Anglesey Meole Brace
  12 JOHN DEWEY  20 TOM RODEN  21   12 PAUL CHAMBERLAIN  11 WAYNE ROGERS  21  
  Belvedere  S.J. Bayley Stretton Anglesey Burway
    Total  202 Total  231     Total  196 Total  246  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
   

DAN HARTLEY A & B

  DAVE KING St. Georges       BEN RYDER Rowditch   JOLYON PARTRIDGE Burway  
    NEIL DESMOND A & B AARON KING Bowring       CRAIG SHORE Burbage   SPENCER CLARKE S.J.Bayley  
        JOSH BRADBURN Bowring     MATT BRADWELL Chapel Park STUART RUTTER Wrockwardine