Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at High Lane Conservative Club       Away Leg at Heath Hayes Constitutional Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 JON GUESS   JAMIE WYER     1 JOHN FINCH   DAVID EAST    
  Fairfield Dudley Dell Swadlincote Catholics M & B Cheslyn Hay
  2 RICHARD PEACH   AARON TAPPER     2 RICHARD GILL   STUART EDWARDS    
  Burbage M & B Cheslyn Hay Alvaston & Boulton Chadsmoor Progressive
  3 PHIL CLAPHAM   DAVE SEMPER     3 DARREN CARTER   CRAIG BARKER    
  Burbage Willenhall Nordley Stretton Anglesey Short Heath Liberals
  4 CRAIG SHORE   BEN DIXON     4 GARETH NASH   GLYNN STORER    
  Burbage Penn Marehay Windmill
  5 PAUL BRADLEY   CRAIG CARTWRIGHT     5 DAN PETCHER   CHRIS WARD    
  Burbage Dudley Dell Netherseal Victoria Park
  6 JONATHAN CHAPMAN   PAUL EVANS     6 ADAM STUBBS   SCOTT SIMPSON    
  Great Moor Willenhall Nordley Rolls Royce Willenhall Nordley
  7 ANDY EDGE   JAMES DUCE     7 ED FURNISS   ROBERT PERRY    
  Burbage Penn Rowditch Penn
  8 DAN GOLPIN   DARRELL HANDLEY     8 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN   STUART GITTINGS    
  Whaley Bridge Windmill Stretton Anglesey Stile
  9 CHRIS ADAMS   KEVIN HOCKNULL     9 NIGEL ILIFF   GORDON HAWKINS    
  Burbage Willenhall Nordley Rolls Royce Victoria Park
  10 RICHARD BRIDDON   JASON WESTWOOD     10 DAN HARTLEY   REECE FARR    
  Peak Dale Dudley Dell Alvaston & Boulton M & B Cheslyn Hay
  11 PAUL HAWKER   PAUL BUSBY     11 MATT KELLY-WALLEY   KEVIN HANDLEY    
  Whaley Bridge Penn Belvedere  Windmill
  12 STEVE BARBER   PETER COOKSON     12 IAN BROWN    NICK NEWEY    
  Chapel Park Chadsmoor Progressive Stretton Anglesey Woodfield
    Total   Total       Total   Total    
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    DAVE MYCOCK Burbage   NICK WYER Dudley Dell       ANDY MILSOM Rolls Royce MARK JONES Penn    
    JOHN GOLPIN Whaley Bridge PETER WITHEY Dudley Dell     STEVE ADAMS Belvedere   GARY COOPER Penn    
    ADAM HARTLEY Alvaston & Boulton SIMON HOMER Dudley Dell     TOM BROWN Marstons   SHELTON ORPE Chadsmoor  
    DARREN SHAW Bolsover Colliery JASON GROOM Penn       ED WALLIS Stretton Anglesey      
    LEE DAVIES Bolsover Colliery         JOHN DEWEY Stretton Anglesey