Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at High Lane Conservative Club       Away Leg at Heath Hayes Constitutional Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   STAFFORDSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 JON GUESS 21 JAMIE WYER 10   1 JOHN FINCH 7 DAVID EAST 21  
  Fairfield Dudley Dell Swadlincote Catholics M & B Cheslyn Hay
  2 RICHARD PEACH 21 AARON TAPPER 20   2 RICHARD GILL 13 STUART EDWARDS 21  
  Burbage M & B Cheslyn Hay Alvaston & Boulton Chadsmoor Progressive
  3 PHIL CLAPHAM 21 DAVE SEMPER 19   3 DARREN CARTER 13 CRAIG BARKER 21  
  Burbage Willenhall Nordley Stretton Anglesey Short Heath Liberals
  4 CRAIG SHORE 21 BEN DIXON 13    4 GARETH NASH 8 GLYNN STORER 21  
  Burbage Penn Marehay Windmill
  5 PAUL BRADLEY 21 CRAIG CARTWRIGHT 19   5 DAN PETCHER 6 CHRIS WARD 21  
  Burbage Dudley Dell Netherseal Victoria Park
  6 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 9 NICK WYER 21   6 ADAM STUBBS 21 SCOTT SIMPSON 17  
  Great Moor Dudley Dell Rolls Royce Willenhall Nordley
  7 ANDY EDGE 21 SIMON HOMER 18   7 ED FURNISS 16 ROBERT PERRY 21  
  Burbage Dudley Dell Rowditch Penn
  8 DAN GOLPIN 19 DARRELL HANDLEY 21   8 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN 21 STUART GITTINGS 7  
  Whaley Bridge Windmill Stretton Anglesey Stile
  9 CHRIS ADAMS 19 KEVIN HOCKNULL 21   9 STEVE ADAMS 18 GORDON HAWKINS 21  
  Burbage Willenhall Nordley Belvedere Victoria Park
  10 RICHARD BRIDDON 7 JASON WESTWOOD 21   10 DAN HARTLEY 21 REECE FARR 17  
  Peak Dale Dudley Dell Alvaston & Boulton M & B Cheslyn Hay
  11 PAUL HAWKER 21 PAUL BUSBY 14   11 ED WALLIS 18 KEVIN HANDLEY 21  
  Whaley Bridge Penn Stretton Anglesey Windmill
  12 STEVE BARBER 14 PETER COOKSON 21   12 IAN BROWN  14 NICK NEWEY 21  
  Chapel Park Chadsmoor Progressive Stretton Anglesey Woodfield
    Total 215 Total 218     Total 176 Total 230  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    DAVE MYCOCK Burbage   JASON GROOM Penn       JOHN DEWEY Stretton Anglesey MARK JONES Penn    
    JOHN GOLPIN Whaley Bridge PETER WITHEY Dudley Dell     TOM Brown Marstons   GARY COOPER Penn    
    ADAM HARTLEY Alvaston & Boulton       ANDY MILSOM Rolls Royce   SHELTON ORPE Chadsmoor  
    DARREN SHAW Bolsover Colliery                
    LEE DAVIES Bolsover Colliery