Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton No.1 green       Away Leg at Marsh United Bowling Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21 LEWIS COOPER 16   1 TOM SHAW 21 CAMERON GHAFFAR 20  
  Derby Co-op Whitkirk B.C. Bolsover Colliery Almondbury Liberal Club
  2 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 EMMA TOBIN 19   2 SOPHIE OXTOBY 14 CALLUM WADSWORTH 21  
  Washlands Whitkirk B.C. Alvaston & Boulton Shepley B.C.
  3 SAM JERROMES 21 LEAH WEATHERHILL 3   3 GIANNE OBAFIAL 20 HARRISON MESSENGER 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Morton House B.C. Barton Grange Moor
  4 GEORGE HINES 21 ALEX EDMONDSON 3   4 ASHLEY WALTON 18 BEN FALKINGHAM 21  
  Washlands Pudsey B.C. Bolsover Colliery Pudsey Littlemoor
  5 JACOB EDE 12  JOSH THOMAS 21   5 HARVEY SHAW 7 SOPHIE BROWN 21  
  Rowditch Glasshoughton B.C. Bolsover Colliery Kirkheaton Con
  6 LOUIE FURNISS 21  SOPHIE WORRALL 12   6 JOSH GOLPIN 9 BEN BEAUMONT 21  
  Rowditch New Farnley Whaley Bridge Brockholes B.C.
  7 NATASHA BANNISTER OWEN LAURIE 21   7 JESSICA WALTON 19 JACK WADDINGTON 21  
  Barton Thorner B.C. Bolsover Colliery Kirkheaton Con
  8 RYAN WORTHINGTON 19 AMY TOBIN 21   8 JOSHUA LEESON 5 LEAH KEYWORTH 21  
  Washlands Whitkirk B.C. Horsley Broad Oak B.C.
  9 REBECCA SHERRIFF 11 GEORGIA JEWITT 21   9 SOPHIE BRIDDON 7 ETHAN WAREING 21  
  Washlands Overthorpe Sports B.C. Peak Dale Kirkheaton Con
  10 JACK MEREDITH 12 AARON BRINE 21   10 JACK SHAW 21 SCOTT SHAW 18  
  Belvedere  Rothwell B.C. Bolsover Colliery Almondbury Liberal Club
  11 JOSH FURNISS 21 MATTHEW BELL 13   11 DYLAN HALLIWELL 11 ELLIOT HEAP 21  
  Rowditch Borough Bowling Club Alvaston & Boulton Broad Oak B.C.
  12 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY 20 NATHAN DOBSON 21   12 DANIEL BEARD 7 JACK BOWES 21  
  Belvedere  Pudsey Littlemoor Trades Hall Pudsey Littlemoor
    Total 205 Total 192     Total 159 Total 248  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    EAMONN LEAR Stretton Anglesey ETHAN HICK Almondbury Liberal   CALLUM SLACK Peak Dale AARON BACKHOUSE Swillington
    ARCHIE KIELY Stretton Anglesey SOPHIE McCAFFREY Brockholes   JACKSON SMITH Peak Dale TYLER PATRICK East End Park  
        BILLY JAKEMAN Brockholes         KYLE HAINSWORTH Holbeck Ltd
                  CASEY LYMAN-CHAPMAN Overthorpe