Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Littleover No.2  green       Away Leg at Benilech B.C., Tyn y Gongl, Benilech    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   WALES       DERBYSHIRE   WALES    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 CHRIS STONEHOUSE  17 MATTY WORDEN  21   1 TOM SHAW 15 TOM OWEN  21  
  Stretton Anglesey Gresford Colliery Old Whittington Mochdre
  2 OWEN SHERRIFF  21 THOMAS JONES  12   2 EMILY HALLIWELL 19 CALLUM SORFLEET  21  
  Washlands Nercwys Spondon Bethesda
  3 SAM JERROMES  21 JAKE BARLOW  16   3 ROBBIE CLARK 8 HARRY LAWTON  21  
  Stapenhill Garden Village Boythorpe Rhos Park
  4 GEORGE HINES  20 LEUAN PUGH  21   4 ASHLEY WALTON 18 RYAN P WILLIAMS  21  
  Washlands Esclusham Bolsover Colliery Penmaenmawr
  5 JACOB EDE  6 MATTHEW STEVENSON  21   5 JACK BILL  21  HARI OWEN   8   
  Rowditch Johnstown Ashbourne Penrhyn New Hall
  6 LOUIE FURNISS  21 NATHAN LACEY  11   6 JOSH GOLPIN  21  EMILY OWEN  11  
  Rowditch Johnstown Whaley Bridge Penrhyn New Hall
  7 RYAN WORTHINGTON  21 RYAN BOND  19   7 SAM DAVIES 21 RHYS BOULTON  16  
  Lamb Inn Ceirriog Valley Old Whittington Penrhyn New Hall
  8 REBECCA SHERRIFF  17 ELIOT HALL  21   8 SOPHIE BRIDDON 9 FINLEY PRYTHERCH  21  
  Washlands Garden Village Peakdale Caemarfon
  9 JACK MEREDITH  21 JOSEPH DAVIES  17   9 JACK SHAW 21 RYAN ROGERS  20  
  Belvedere  Johnstown Old Whittington Min-y-Don
  10 JOSH FURNISS  17 JOE HAYES  21   10 JOE GALLEY 13 MATHEW HEWITT  21  
  Rowditch Cuncliffe Britannia Abergale
  11 AIDEN RICHARDSON  18 JOE LANGFORD  21   11 JACK HEATHCOTE 21 BEN HEWITT  17  
  Derby Co-op Esclusham Boythorpe Abergale
  12 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY  17 SAM WILLIAMS  21   12 DYLAN HALLIWELL 11 JAMES TODD  21  
  Barton Cuncliffe Alvaston & Boulton Conwy
    Total  217 Total  222     Total  198 Total  219  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    NATASHA BANNISTER Barton KEIRON HALLER Llay       JESSICA WALTON Bolsover ANDREW HUGHES Caernarfon  
    TOM SKETCHLEY Belvedere NIA JONES Coed Talon       JACKSON SMITH Peakdale JACK DAVITT Caernarfon  
    LEWIS MATTHEWS Henhurst JOSH VENABLES Llay         DANIEL OWEN Beaumaris  
    CALLUM SUMMERS Rowditch ADAM DELOOZE Penyffordd       CAI MORGAN Academi Llanfair  
    PHARRELL BAINES Rowditch REBECCA DAVIES Johnstown         JAKE HALL Trefnant    
        KEIRA EDWARDS Johnstown         ELVIS LAVERTY Academi Llanfair
        JESS LACEY Esclusham           EMILY OWEN Penrhyn New Hall  
        OWAIN JONES Chirk           LUCY PARISELLA Penrhyn New Hall  
                    RICHARD JONES Penrhyn New Hall