Chester Seniors Bowling League 2018

Secretary Chairman Vice Chairman Treasurer
Mrs Lesley Williams Jim Orchard John Bailiff  Mrs Liz Thornelow

 

 

HERMITAGE CUP 

 

2018 Tower A

2003 Catholic SC

1988  Hoole B

2017 Tower B

2002  Hoole B

1987  Westminster Pk B

2016 Cherry D

2001  Hoole A

1986  Tower B

2015  Hoole E

2000  Hoole B

1985  Hoole B

2014  Cherry A

1999 Catholic SC

1984  Tower B

2013  Westminster Pk A

1998 Hoole A

1983  Westminster Pk B

2012  Hoole F

1997 Hoole B

1982  Westminster Pk B

2011  Cherry D

1996 Hoole B

1981  Westminster Pk B

2010  Hoole B

1995 Hoole B

1980  Hoole B

2009  Hoole B

1994 Hoole B

1979  Hoole B

2008  Hoole B

1993 Hoole B

1978  Hoole C

2007  Hoole B

1992 Westminster Pk B

1977  Hoole B

2006  Hoole B

1991 Hoole B

1976  Bache

2005  Hoole B

1990 Hoole B

1975  Westminster Pk A

2004 Hoole B

1989 Hoole B

1974  Hoole B

 
 

W. POOLE TROPHY

Drawn Pairs 

 

 

2018 J.Parsonage, C.Potts 

2005 J. Clarke, D. Dentith, C. Lunt

2017 C.Allen, J.Orchard

2004 P. Davies, N. Donnelly, M. Evans

2016 C.Potts, R.Seabrook

2003 C. Lunt, D. Dentith, J. Clarke 

2015 C. Potts, J. Parsonage

2002 J. Bailiff, P. Newbrook, M. Turner

2014 A. Pinnington, C. Potts

2001 F. Challinor, B. Whitlow, R. Jackson 

2013 T. E. Jones, F. French

2000 B. Hollins, K. Crimes, J. Rogers 

2012 J. Joinson, F. Penlington

1999 C. Lunt, D. Dentith, B. Redican 

2011 J. Orchard, J. Neild

1998 A. James, A. Jones, O. O'Hanlon 

2010 T. Pinnington, C. Potts

1997 M. Evans, P. Davies, R. Woods 

2009 F. Hestletine, T. E. Jones

1996 C. Jenkins, M. Evans, P. Davies 

2008 J. Garrett, J. Nelson

1995 C. Jenkins, M. Evans, P. Davies 

2007 S. Dodd, R. Jackson, B. Whitlow

1994 C. Lunt, G. Jones, T. Ellis

2006 K. C. Moore, P. Davies, N. Donnelly

1993 R. Dawson, D. Lester, T. Ray

  H. AINSCOUGH CUP

 

 

2018 J. Jones 

2003 J. Dodd

1988 F. T. Dickenson

2017 R. Seabrook 

2002 R.M. Woods

1987  U. Pickard

2016 C. Potts

2001 D. Dentith

1986  W. Dodd

2015 D. Roberts

2000 D.S. Lester

1985  R. Smith

2014 C. Potts

1999 D.S. Lester

1984  T. A. Bromfield

2013 C. Massey

1998 F. Challenor

1983  A. Hughes

2012 C. Potts 

1997 C. Feather

1982  H. Williams

2011 J. Dymond

1996 A. Carrigan

1981  K. Mitchell

2010 Jan Jones

1995 R.C. Dawson

1980  H. Walter

2009 J. Dymond

1994 A. Carrigan

1979  H. Williams

2008 J.Nelson

1993 M. Evans

1978  K. Mitchell

2007 T. E. Jones

1992 J. Dodd

1977  F. E. Allport

2006 J. Nelson

1991 A. Carrigan

1976  J. Newcombe

2005 F. Challenor  

1990 A. Hughes

1975  R. Dale

2004 N. Donnelly

1989 C. Jenkins

1974  R. A. Perry

 

 

 

A. REDMOND CUP

 Doubles 

 

 

2018  G. Maddock C.Allen

1998  P. Jones, N. Donnelly

2017  T. Rawlinson C. Potts

1997 N. Donnelly, I. Jones

2016  S. Callister J. Parsonage

1996 ??

2015  C. Potts  S. Callister

1995 M. Evans, G. Spruce

2014  S. Callister, C. Potts

1994 D. Meridith, R. C. Dawson

2013  G. Jones, D. Roberts

1993 E. H. Davies, T. Ray

2012  F. Challenor, D. Thornlowe

1992 R. C. Dawson, H. Shaw

2011  A. Pinnington, V. Parsonage

1991 W. Chesters, J. Gregory

2010  R.Thomas, J. White

1990 R. C. Dawson, A. Hughes

2009  P.Jones, J. Orchard

1989 H. Donnelly, U. Pickard

2008  S.Dodd, T. E. Jones

1988 F. T. Dickinson, T. Ray

2007  P.Newbrook, C. Potts

1987 H. Shaw, H. Donnelly

2006  F.Challenor, E. Sconce

1986 F. Crewe, A. Hughes

2005  F. Challenor, J. Nelson

1985 T. Bromfield, R. Collins

2004  D.Dentith, J. Garratt

1984 T. Bromfield, J. Turnbull

2003   D. Jones, P. Jackson

1983 E. A. Edwards, R. Hughs

2002  C.Jones, W. H. Dodd

1982 E. Cliffe, W. Dutton (MBE)

2001  C.Jones, W.H. Chesters

1981 W. Dodd, J. Todd

2000  F. Challenor, N. Donnelly

1980 G. Gibson, G. Ennion

1999  W. H. Dodd, N. Donnelly

1979 E. E. Edwards, W. Hilliar

 

 

A. ROBINSON CUP

 

 

2018  C.Potts

2006  J. Nelson

1994  A. Carrigan

2017  C. Potts 

2005  J. Nelson

1993  W. Erskine

2016  C. Potts

2004  F. W. Challinor

1992  D. S. Lester

2015  A Penlington

2003  P. Newbrook

1991  A. Carrigan

2014  J. Parsonage

2002  Ted Ray

1990  U. Pickard

2013  A. Penlington

2001  L. Formston

1989  C. Jones

2012  B. Whitlow

2000  R. Turner

1988  E. A. Edwards

2011  C. Massey

1999  P. A. Jones

1987  U. Pickard

2010  N. Donnelly

1998  A. Carrigan

1986  C. Jenkins

2009  A. Penlington

1997  C. Feather

1985  W. Maund

2008  A. Penlington

1996  J. Dodd

1984  U. Pickard

2007  B. Whitlow

1995  N. Draper

1983  R. Smith

 

G. H. WILLIAMS TROPHY

 

 

 

2005  R. Jackson, B. Whitlow

2018 C. Allen, D. Spencer

2004  R. Jackson, B. Whitlow

2017  C.Potts, J, Garrett

2003  R. Jackson, B. Whitlow

2016  C.Potts,  J. Garrett

2002  J. Rowe, N. Donnelly

2015  P.Evans, C. Allen

2001  F. Challinor, R. Jackson

2014  P. Evans, C. Allen

2000  F. Challinor, C. Armour

2013  S. Callister, A. Pinnington

1999  F. Challinor, C. Armour

2012  R. Jackson, B. Whitlow

1998  A. James. C. Lunt

2011  C. Potts, V. Parsonage

1997  F. Challinor, K. Griffiths

2010  P. Davies, N. Donnelly

1996  D. Thomas, W. Chesters

2009  P. Newbrook, J. Garrett

1995  R. C. Dawson, D. Hopwood

2008  C. Massey, A. Penlington

1994  P. Davies, M. Evans

2007  A. Jones, C. Lunt

1993  M. Evans, T. Hewitt

2006  A. Jones, C. Lunt

1992  R. C. Dawson, T. Ray

 

 

BURROWS CUP

 League Merit

 

 

2018 C. Reid

2002  S. Whitehouse

1986  W. Aslatt

2017  P.Johnson

2001  R. M. Woods

1985  U. Pickard

2016  C. Potts

2000  A. Carrigan

1984  R. Smith

2015  B.Whitlow

1999  M. Evans

1983  R. Ledsham

2014  J. Dymond

1998  M. Evans

1982  R. R. Smith

2013  T.E. Jones

1997  C. Feather

1981  H. Parry

2012  J. Griffiths

1996  R. M. Woods

1980  R. R. Smith

2011  N. Donnelly

1995  C. Lunt

1979  R. R. Smith

2010  C. Potts

1994  W. Erskine

1978  Tower F. A

2009  J. Dymond

1993  J. Dodd

1977  Cherry Grove

2008  C. Massey

1992  J. Rowe

1976  Hoole B

2007  J. Griffiths

1991  D. McNeil

1967  R. Dale

2006  C. Massey

1990  J. Rowe

1964  F. Jackson

2005  C. Lunt

1989  U. Pickard

1963  J. L. Bears

2004  J. Garrett

1988  U. Pickard

1962  E. R. Hill

2003  C. Lunt

1987  H. Donnelly

1961  E. R. Hill

 

 

AMERICAN PLAQUE

 

 

2018 Hoole F

2004 Westminster Park B 

2017 Waverton Institute

2003  Waverton

2016 Hoole B

2002  Hoole B

2015 Hoole B

2001  Hoole C

2014 Hoole D

2000  Hoole B

2013 Westminster Park A

1999  Hoole E

2012 Hoole D

1998  Cherry A

2011 Cherry D

1997  Hoole B

2010 Hoole B

1996  Cherry A

2009 Hoole A

1995  Hoole D

2008 Hoole B

1994  Cherry A

2007 Hoole B

1993  Hoole A

2006 St Werburghs

1992  Hoole D

2005 Tower A 

1991  Cherry A                 

 

 

 L. JACKSON SHIELD

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

2018

Hoole B 

1979 Hoole B

1985 - 2017

Hoole B

1978 Hoole C

1984

Hoole A

1977 Hoole A

1983

Hoole A

1976 Westminster Pk A

1982

Westminster Pk B

1975 Hoole B

1981

Westminster Pk B

1974 Hoole B

1980

Westminster Pk B

1973 Westminster Pk A