Sponsors
Division 1 and Champion of Champions BES

Division 2 Trent Trophies

Division 3 Burton Bowls Centre

Division 4 Lamb Inn

League Averages Home Diggas Skip Hire

League Averages Away Alpine Taxis

League Averages Combined Anglesey Arms Winshill

Charity Cup Washlands Sports Club

Individual Merit Metrolux Bowls

Doubles Merit

W.R. Cooper Cup

Burton and District

Chairman Association Secretary League Secretary Treasurer
 Martin Drury Andy Roberts  Ian Wallis  Malcolm Cheese
28 Beech Lane, Stretton 105 Hawthorn Crescent, Stapenhill Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road, 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
Burton-on-Trent DE13 0DX Burton-on-Trent DE15 9QN Winshill, Burton-on-Trent DE15 0EG Burton-on-Trent DE15 0DE
Tel 01283 544072 - Mob 07831 169754 Tel 01283 541063 - Mob 07929 428425 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email martin.drury@bes-online.com Email andyburtonbowls@sky.com Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
  BURTON & DISTRICT BOWLS LEAGUES ROLL of HONOUR 2016  
         
  BURTON SATURDAY LEAGUE  
  Winners   Runners Up  
  Stretton Anglesey A Champion of Champions Belvedere B  
  Stretton Anglesey A B.E.S. Division 1 Belvedere A  
  Belvedere B Trent Trophies Division 2 Stretton Anglesey B  
  Netherseal B Burton Bowls Division 3 Stretton B  
  Henhurst B Lamb Inn Division 4 Chellaston  
  Stretton Anglesey A George Clarke Cup    
  Swadlincote Caths A Charity Cup Stretton Anglesey A  
  Darren Carter Individual Merit Danny Petcher  
  Darren Carter & Brian Smith Doubles Merit Naz Worthington & Dave May  
  David Redfern W.R. Cooper Cup Brian Smith  
  Taylor Richardson Joe Berry Trophy Andy Tomblin  
         
  ALAN INSLEY - BURTON MIDWEEK WEDNESDAY LEAGUE  
  Winners   Runners Up  
  Marstons A Division 1 Willington  
  Alrewas RBL Division 2 Hatton  
  Angela & Chris Beech Doubles Competition George Hines & Bradley Beal  
         
  BURTON VETERANS THURSDAY LEAGUE  
  Winners   Runners Up  
  Rolleston B Champion of Champions Belvedere A  
  Belvedere A Alan Fearn Division 1 Stretton Anglesey  
  Rolleston B Malcolm Cheese Division 2 Stapenhill A  
  Marstons Bryan Atkin Division 3 Stretton C  
  Hatton Charlie Cuthill Division 4 Netherseal B  
  Netherseal A Charity Cup Stretton Anglesey  
  Hatton Charity Shield Stretton C  
  Dave Redfern Individual Merit Alan Johnson  
  Kev Kelly-Walley & Jim Shorhouse Doubles Merit Denis Charman & Ken Chilton