Burton and District

Chairman Association Secretary League Secretary Treasurer
 Martin Drury Andy Roberts  Ian Wallis  Malcolm Cheese
28 Beech Lane, Stretton 105 Hawthorn Crescent, Stapenhill Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road, 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
Burton-on-Trent DE13 0DX Burton-on-Trent DE15 9QN Winshill, Burton-on-Trent DE15 0EG Burton-on-Trent DE15 0DE
Tel 01283 544072 - Mob 07831 169754 Tel 01283 541063 - Mob 07929 428425 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email martin.drury@bes-online.com Email andyburtonbowls@sky.com Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
1936   Sharp Bros. & Knight  
1937   Woodville New Inn B  
1938   Hall's Collieries  
1939      
1940      
1941   Trumans  
1942      
1943      
1944      
1945   Winshill  
1946   Woodville Recreation  
1947   Woodville United B.C.  
1948   Pirelli  
1949   Lea Park  
1950   BTR  
1951   Andressey Hospital  
1952   Pirelli (2)
1953   Swadlincote RBL  
1954   Eureka Park  
1955   Swadlincote Catholics  
1956   Constitutional Club  
1957   Swadlincote Catholics (2)
1958   Winshill B  
1959   Rolleston  
1960   Bass Worthington B  
1961   Outrams  
1962   Briggs  
1963   Repton  
1964   Eureka Park B  
1965   Woodville WMC B  
1966   Newhall Spread Eagle  
1967   Stretton Anglesey  
1968   Trumans (2)
1969   Tutbury  
1970   Barley Mow B  
1971   Sharp Bros. & Knight (2)
1972   Hatton  
1973   Briggs (2)
1974   Burton WMC  
1975   Derby & Burton Co-op  
1976   Barley Mow B (2)
1977   Shobnall Albion B  
1978   Pirelli (3)
1979   Barton  
1980   Allied Breweries B  
1981   Belmont Services  
1982   Shobnall Albion B (2)
1983   Marstons  
1984   Marstons (2)
1985   Littleover  
1986   Littleover B  
1987   Bass B (2)
1988   Alvaston & Boulton  
1989   Saint Pauls  
1990   Robirch B  
1991   Henhurst Shobnall B  
1992   Pirelli B  
1993   Alvaston & Boulton B  
1994   East Midlands Co-op  
1995   Swadlincote Catholics B  
1996   Rolleston A (2)
1997   Saint Pauls A (2)
1998   Newhall Social A  
1999   Barton B  
2000   Derby Co-op B  
2001   Henhurst B (2)
2002   Lamb Inn  
2003   Hospitals A  
2004   New Inn  
2005   Marstons (3)
2006   Alrewas RBL  
2007   Washlands B  
2008   Henhurst B (3)
2009   Swadlincote Catholics B (2)
2010   Stapenhill B  
2011   Eton Park  
2012   Netherseal B  
2013   Washlands B (2)
2014   Barton B (2)
2015   Stretton B  
2016   Henhurst B (4)
2017   Stretton D