Sponsors
Division 1 and Champion of Champions BES

Division 2 Trent Trophies

Division 3 Burton Bowls Centre

Division 4 Lamb Inn

League Averages Home Diggas Skip Hire

League Averages Away Alpine Taxis

League Averages Combined Anglesey Arms Winshill

Charity Cup Washlands Sports Club

Individual Merit Metrolux Bowls

Doubles Merit

W.R. Cooper Cup

Burton and District

Chairman Association Secretary League Secretary Treasurer
 Martin Drury Andy Roberts  Ian Wallis  Malcolm Cheese
28 Beech Lane, Stretton 105 Hawthorn Crescent, Stapenhill Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road, 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
Burton-on-Trent DE13 0DX Burton-on-Trent DE15 9QN Winshill, Burton-on-Trent DE15 0EG Burton-on-Trent DE15 0DE
Tel 01283 544072 - Mob 07831 169754 Tel 01283 541063 - Mob 07929 428425 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email martin.drury@bes-online.com Email andyburtonbowls@sky.com Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
1923   Tutbury  
1924      
1925      
1926   Stapenhill  
1927   Stapenhill (2)
1928   Stapenhill (3)
1929   Woodville New Inn  
1930   Punch Bowl  
1931   Sharp Bros. & Knight  
1932   Woodville New Inn (2)
1933   Hall’s Collieries  
1934   Hall’s Collieries (2)
1935   Punch Bowl (2)
1936   Woodville New Inn (3)
1937   Bass Worthington  
1938   T.G. Green & Co.  
1939      
1940   Stretton  
1941   Stapenhill B  
1942   Broadway  
1943   Woodville United Band Club  
1944   Trumans  
1945   Bass Worthington (2)
1946   Winshill  
1947      
1948   Stretton (2)
1949   Wyggeston B  
1950   Stapenhill (4)
1951   Geary House  
1952   Stretton Anglesey  
1953   Punch Bowl (3)
1954   Lea Park  
1955   Stapenhill (5)
1956   Eureka Park  
1957   Stapenhill (6)
1958   Eureka Park (2)
1959   Wyggeston B (2)
1960   Gardens Hotel  
1961   Bass Worthington (3)
1962   BTR  
1963   Bass Worthington (4)
1964   Swadlincote RBL  
1965   Repton  
1966   Bass Worthington (5)
1967   Woodville WMC (2)
1968   Belmont Services  
1969   Swadlincote Catholics  
1970   Stretton (3)
1971   Geary House (2)
1972   Repton (2)
1973   Allied Breweries  
1974   Shobnall Albion  
1975   Allied Breweries (2)
1976   Shobnall Albion (2)
1977   Allied Breweries (3)
1978   Swadlincote Catholics B  
1979   Allied Breweries (4)
1980   Pirelli  
1981   Shobnall Albion (3)
1982   Eureka Park A (3)
1983   Woodville New Inn (4)
1984   Henhurst-Shobnall  
1985   Barton  
1986   Stretton Anglesey (2)
1987   Woodville New Inn (5)
1988   Littleover  
1989   Robirch  
1990   Henhurst-Shobnall (2)
1991   Stretton (4)
1992   Alvaston & Boulton A  
1993   Woodville New Inn (6)
1994   Ind Coope A  
1995   Henhurst A (3)
1996   Derby Co-op  
1997   Belvedere Park A  
1998   Woodville New Inn (7)
1999   Henhurst A (4)
2000   Eureka Park A (4)
2001   Henhurst A (5)
2002   Newhall Social A  
2003   Littleover B  
2004   Eureka Park A (5)
2005   Belvedere Park A (2)
2006   Washlands A  
2007   Belmont Services (2)
2008   Henhurst A (6)
2009   Stretton Anglesey B  
2010   Hatton  
2011   Netherseal A  
2012   Belvedere Park A (3)
2013   Rolls Royce  
2014   Newhall Social A (2)
2015   Littleover (2)
2016   Belvedere B  
2017   Stretton A (5)