Sponsored by

 

British Parks Crown Green Bowling Association

Secretary/Chief Executive
Phil Scott
23 Inveresk Road
Tilston
Malpas
SY14 7ED
07946478299
phildonholsteins
@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman

TBC

President
Craig MCguigan
38 Homewood Rd
Northenden
Manchester
M22 4DW
01619989394
07817414078

gmparks@outlook.com

 

Treasurer/Registrar
Raymond Lorimer
170 Whitelees Road
Littleborough
OL15 8DU
01706372627
07742501392

rayjlorimer
@aol.com

 

PAST OFFICIALS - CHAIRMAN  
     
1911-12 F JARVIS YORKSHIRE
1912-1923 W NAYLOR YORKSHIRE
1924-1925 S GRANT STAFFORDSHIRE
1926-1927 W HAMPTON CHESHIRE
1928 F LONGSHAW LANCASHIRE
1929-1930 S PORTER STAFFORDSHIRE
1931 R H LEE YORKSHIRE
1932 W G TAYLOR CHESHIRE
1933 G PORTER STAFFORDSHIRE
1934 W T SEATON YORKSHIRE
1935 J BALDWIN  LANCASHIRE
1936 J HOPE CHESHIRE
1937 D DAVIES STAFFORDSHIRE
1938 J G COWLEY YORKSHIRE
1939 G S CHAPMAN LANCASHIRE
1940-1944 J HOPE CHESHIRE
1945-1946 R BROUGH STAFFORDSHIRE
1947 R E NORTH YORKSHIRE
1948 J E WIGNALL LANCASHIRE
1949 J H ASHWORTH CHESHIRE
1950 A SMITH STAFFORDSHIRE
1951 N WITHEY YORKSHIRE
1952 W BOARDMAN LANCASHIRE
1953 J HOLLAND CHESHIRE
1954 H BARKER STAFFORDSHIRE
1955 N BARKER YORKSHIRE
1956 F BIRD  LANCASHIRE
1957 J H ASHWORTH CHESHIRE
1958 A SMITH STAFFORDSHIRE
1959 B BANCROFT YORKSHIRE
1960 R GLEAVES LANCASHIRE
1961 J HOLLAND  CHESHIRE
1962 A SMITH STAFFORDSHIRE
1963 S J NICHOLLS WARWICKSHIRE
1964 G WOODWARD  YORKSHIRE
1965 L MEADOWS LANCASHIRE
1966 J GLEAVE CHESHIRE
1967 W H HARRIS STAFFORDSHIRE
1968 A W MOPPETT  WARWICKSHIRE
1969 A JENNINGS YORKSHIRE
1970 E LYTHGOE LANCASHIRE
1971 R M WATTS CHESHIRE
1972 F E HARRISON STAFFORDSHIRE
1973 S G HUGHES WARWICKSHIRE
1974-1975 T R TOWERS YORKSHIRE
1976-1977 W H SIMPSON LANCASHIRE
1978-1979 H BEECH CHESHIRE
1980-1981 G BIRKS STAFFORDSHIRE
1982-1983 T R TOWERS YORKSHIRE
1984-1985 A MORLEY GREATER MANCHESTER
1986-1987 E PICKSTONE CHESHIRE
1988 W HOLDCROFT STAFFORDSHIRE
1989-1991 E PICKSTONE CHESHIRE
1992-1993 B ISHAM EAST MIDLANDS
1994-1996 F WALKER CENTRAL MIDLANDS
1997-2003 R H JACKSON SOUTH YORKSHIRE
2004 S RYLES NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE
2005-2006 M F CARTER YORKSHIRE
2007-2011 M McDARBY WARWICKSHIRE
2012-2014 A DAVISON SOUTH YORKSHIRE
2015-2017  M HARGREAVES  CENTRAL LANCS