South Birmingham Ladies Bowling League 2018

President/League Secretary Treasurer Results Secretary  Cup Secretary
Liz Cooper  Bev Pritchard  Barry Jones Michelle Meadowcroft
0121 501 2933  0121 604 7495 

07881 966394 

07795 361810

 

 

PROGRAMME FOR 2018
MONTH & DATE DAY PROGRAMME
     
1 APRIL SUN  
2 MON  
3 TUE  
4 WEDS  
5 THURS  
6 FRI  
7 SAT  
8 SUN  
9 MON  
10 TUE  6.30 Cup Prelims 
11 WEDS  
12 THURS  
13 FRI  
14 SAT  
15 SUN  
16 MON  
17 TUE  6.30 League Week 1
18 WEDS  
19 THURS  
20 FRI  
21 SAT  
22 SUN  Ladies Clup Champs - Northwich
23 MON  
24 TUE  6.30 League Week 2
25 WEDS  
26 THURS  
27 FRI  
28 SAT  
29 SUN  
30 MON  
MAY 1 TUE  6.45 League Week 3
2 WEDS  
3 THURS  
4 FRI  
5 SAT  Ladies Average Winner Classic - Parklands Sports & Social, Doncaster
6 SUN  SBLBL Debbie Williams Ladies Doubles (1.30pm)
7 MON  
8 TUE  6.45 League Week 4
9 WEDS  
10 THURS  
11 FRI  
12 SAT  
13 SUN  
14 MON  
15 TUE  6.45 Cup Round 1
16 WEDS  
17 THURS  
18 FRI  
19 SAT  
20 SUN  Ladies County v Gt Manchester
21 MON  
22 TUE  7.00 League Week 5
23 WEDS  
24 THURS  
25 FRI  
26 SAT  
27 SUN  
28 MON  
29 TUE  7.00 League Week 6
30 WEDS  
31 THURS  
JUNE 1 FRI  
2 SAT  
3 SUN  Ladies Dorothy Pierce Memorial Pairs Local Qualifying
4 MON  
5 TUE  7.00 League Week 7
6 WEDS  
7 THURS  
8 FRI  
9 SAT  W & W Debbie Williams Individual Merit Local Final
10 SUN  
11 MON  
12 TUE

 7.00 League Week 8

Ladies Vets County - Wolverhampton 9.30 am

13 WEDS  
14 THURS  
15 FRI  
16 SAT  
17 SUN  Ladies County v S Staffs
18 MON  
19 TUE  6.45 Cup Semis
20 WEDS  
21 THURS  
22 FRI  W & W Debbie Williams Mixed Pairs (pre-lim if required)
23 SAT  Junior Ladies County Championship Littleover Bowls Club, Derby
24 SUN  SBLBL - NSPCC Mixed Doubles 1.30pm
25 MON  
26 TUE  7.00 League Week 9
27 WEDS  
28 THURS  
29 FRI  
30 SAT  
JULY 1 SUN  Junior Ladies Merit Local Final
2 MON  
3 TUE  7.00 League Week 10
4 WEDS  
5 THURS  
6 FRI  
7 SAT  British Ladies Merit Final -Elsby Community Sports Club
8 SUN  
9 MON  
10 TUE 7.00 League Week 11 
11 WED  
12 THURS  
13 FRI  
14 SAT  
15 SUN  Ladies County v N Derbys
16 MON  
17 TUE  7.00 League Week 12
18 WEDS  
19 THURS  
20 FRI  
21 SAT  
22 SUN  
23 MON  
24 TUE 7.00 League Week 13 
25 WEDS  
26 THURS  
27 FRI  
28 SAT  
29 SUN  W & W Debbie Williams Mixed Pairs Final
30 MON  
31 TUE 6.45 League Week 14 
AUG 1 WEDS  
2 THURS  
3 FRI  
4 SAT  
5 SUN  
6 MON  
7 TUE 6.45 League Week 15 
8 WEDS  
9 THURS  
10 FRI  
11 SAT  Ladies Dorothy Pierce Pairs Final, Merseyside
12 SUN  CUP FINALS
13 MON  
14 TUES 6.45 League Week 16 
15 WEDS  
16 THURS  
17 FRI  
18 SAT  
19

SUN

 County Semi Finals
20 MON  
21 TUE 6.30 League Week 17 
22 WEDS  
23 THURS  
24 FRI  
25 SAT  
26 SUN  
27 MON  
28 TUE 6.30 League Week 18 
29 WEDS  
30 THURS  
31 FRI  
SEPT 1 SAT  
2 SUN  
3 MON  
4 TUE  
5 WEDS  
6 THURS  
7 FRI  
8 SAT  Junior Ladies Merit Final - Henhurst BC, Staffs.
9 SUN  
10 MON  
11 TUE  
12 WEDS  
13 THURS  
14 FRI  
15 SAT  
16 SUN  Ladies Waterloo & County Cup Final
17 MON  
18 TUE  
19 WEDS  
20 THURS  
21 FRI  
22 SAT  
23 SUN  
24 MON  
25 TUE  
26 WEDS  
27 THURS  
28 FRI  
29 SAT  
30  SUN

 BCGBLA Champion of Champions (Blackpool)

 

6 OCT SUN

BCGBA Mel Evans Mixed Pairs Final Waterloo, Blackpool

 

Cup Finals to be arranged by Finalists and Cup Secretary