South Birmingham Ladies Bowling League

President/League Secretary Treasurer Results Secretary  Cup Secretary
Liz Cooper  Bev Pritchard  Barry Jones Michelle Meadowcroft
0121 501 2933  0121 604 7495 

07881 966394 

07795 361810

 

History of Past Winners

  

 

South Birmingham Ladies Winners 
   
   
Division 1
  League Winners   Average Winner
       

2015

Baldwin   

 

Faye Montgomery (Triplex)

 

2014 Baldwin   Maliza Herbert (Baldwin) 
2013 Hall Green   Alexis Lunn Gadd (Baldwin)
2012 Hall Green   Natalie Phipps (Hockley Heath)
2011 AGBL 'A'   Michelle Chatwin (Hall Green)
2010 AGBL 'A'   Chris Faulkner (YOK)
2009 Hall Green   Faye Montgomery (AGBL)
2008 Hall Green   Faye Montgomery (Woodbourne)
2007 Hall Green   Debbie Williams (Hall Green)
2006 Hall Green   Faye Montgomery (Woodbourne)
       
       
Division 2
  League Winners   Average Winner
2015  Hockley Heath  

 

Shannon Kernick (Hockley Heath) and

Kathryn Willets (Romsley)

 

2014 Valley 'A'    Maureen Simpson (Valley 'A') 
2013 Triplex   Alyson Evans (Triplex)
2012 Baldwin   Michelle Meadowcroft (Baldwin)
2011 Selly Park   Emma Goode (Selly Park)
2010 Moseley   Cath McComb (Boldmere)
2009 Coleshill   Sarah Coleing (Coleshill)
2008 Boldmere   Joan Ingram (Boldmere)
2007 KGV 'A'   Sarah Coleing (Coleshill)
2006 AGBL 'A'   Joan Ingram (Boldmere)
       
       
Division 3
  League Winners   Average Winner

 

2015

 

Maggies  

 Steph Witherspoon (Maggies)

2014 Moseley   Karen Kinchin (Moseley) 
2013 Maggies   Stephanie Witherspoon (Maggies)
2012 Triplex   Alyson Evans (Triplex)
2011 Baldwin   Julie Gardner (Baldwin)
2010 Woodbourne 'A'   Jenny Mason (Woodbourne)
2009 AGBL 'B'   Sarah Sterland (Maggies)
2008 YWSC   J Bower (KGV 'B)
2007 Queslett   M Rycroft (Queslett)
2006 Land Rover   I Houlders (Brook St)
       
       
SBLBL CUPS
  Challenge Shield   Consolation Cup
  Winners   Winners

 

2015 

 

Triplex   YOk  'A' 
2014 Baldwin 'A'    The Valley 'A'
2013 Triplex   Woodbourne 'A'
2012 Triplex   Selly Park
2011 AGBL 'A'   Hall Green
2010 AGBL 'A'   Coleshill
2009 AGBL 'A'   Coleshill
2008      
2007      
2006      
       
       
SBLBL Debbie Williams Ladies Doubles
       
2014      
2013      
2012 Lorraine Kirby & Sam Edwards (Triplex)
2011 Kelly Round and Maliza Herbert (AGBL)
2010 Lorraine Kirby & Faye Montgomery (AGBL)
2009  
2008  
2007  
2006  
       
       
SBLBL Mixed Doubles
       
2014      
2013      
2012 Stephanie Witherspoon & Kevin Mytton (Maggies)
2011 Anne Dowler & Gary Marsh (KGV)
2010 Julie Gardner (Hockley Heath) & Kevin Mytton (Baldwin)
2009 Tracy Baker & Peter Dunkley (Selly Park)
2008  
2007  
2006  
       
       
Over 60s Memorial Cup
       
2014      
2013 N/A    
2012 Ann Roberts (YWSC)    
2011 N/A    
2010 Maureen Simpson (Hockley Heath)
2009 Cath McComb (Boldmere)    
2008      
2007      
2006      
       
       
SBLBL Mail Cup (Individual Merit)
       
2014      
2013 N/A   `
2012 Lorraine Kirby (Triplex)    
2011 N/A    
2010 N/A    
2009 Kelly Martin (AGBL)    
2008 Kelly Martin (AGBL)    
2007      
2006      
       
       
       
Warwickshire Ladies County Winners
       
       
  W&W Ladies Individual Merit
       

 

2015

2014

 

Jan Pratley (Selly Park)

Joan Ingram (Boldmere)

   
2013 Faye Montgomery(Triplex)    
2012 Kirsty Darling (Triplex)    
2011 Jodie Faulkner (YOK)    
2010 Kelly Round (AGBL)    
2009      
2008      
2007      
2006      
       
       
  Dorothy Piearce Ladies Doubles
       
2014       
2013 Maggie Pailing & Anne O'Loughlin (Hall Green)
2012 Lorraine Kirby & Faye Montgomery (Triplex)
2011 Michelle Meadowcroft (Baldwin) & Kirsty Darling (AGBL)
2010 Chris & Jodie Faulkner (YOK)
2009  
2008  
2007  
2006  
       
       
 

W&W County Averages

 

2015  Emily Kernick    Baldwin
2014  Faye Montgomery    Triplex
2013 Faye Montgomery    Triplex
2012  Kirsty Darling    Triplex
2011 Faye Montgomery    AGBL
2010 Maureen Simpson    Hockley Heath
2009 Faye Montgomery    AGBL
2008 Michelle Meadowcroft    Woodbourne
2007  
   
   
 
Lorraine Kirby & Faye Montgomery (Triplex)
Lorraine Kirby & Faye Montgomery (Triplex)
Maureen Simpson
 
 

 

 
  W&W Ladies Junior Merit
       
2014  Emily Weaver   Ward End Cons 
2013 Shannon Kernick   Baldwin
2012 Anne Marie Westwood   Ward End Social
2011 Shannon Goodman   Stoke Prior
2010