Birkenhead & Wirral Crown Green Bowling League
2018

 

PRESIDENT CHAIRMAN FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Ron Hitchmough Ken Griffiths Andy Dawson 
birkenheadbowls@btinternet.com AFTERNOON SECTION  

 

 

HISTORY OF THE BIRKENHEAD & WIRRAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING LEAGUE (AFTERNOON SECTION)

 

 

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4

DIVISION 5

2017

Heswall RBL Albany  Bromborough Pool

Magazine

Greasby

2016

Higher Tranmere Vets

Upton Victory Hall

Capenhurst B

Pensby B

Lever Club B

2015

Heswall RBL

Albany

Naval Vets

Wallasey RBL

Upton Victory Hall B

2014

Higher Tranmere Vets

Harrison Park

Cammell Laird

Port Sunlight Village/Works

Capenhurst C

2013

Heswall RBL

Birkenhead Park SC

Heswall RBL B

Wallasey RBL

RNA B

2012

Heswall RBL

Manor Road B

Cammell Laird

Higher Tranmere Vets C

Capenhurst C

2011

Higher Tranmere Vets

Higher Tranmere Vets B

Bromborough Pool

Wallasey RBL

Tixall B

2010

Higher Tranmere Vets

Gladstone

Capenhurst B

Bromborough Pool B

Higher Tranmere Vets C

2009

Higher Tranmere Vets

West Kirby Victoria B

Royden Hall

West Kirby Victoria C

Bromborough Pool C

2008

Higher Tranmere Vets

Birkenhead Park SC

West Kirby Victoria B

Bronze

Pensby B

2007

Harrison Park

Thingwall

Upton Victory Hall B

Royden Hall

Bronze

2006

Harrison Park

Tixall

Cammell Laird

Bromborough Pool B

Higher Tranmere Vets C

2005

Manor Road

Pensby

Birkenhead Park SC

Hoylake Marine Gardens

Pensby B

2004

Manor Road

Manor Road B

Gladstone Liberal Club

RNA

West Kirby Victoria C

2003

Harrison Park

Higher Tranmere Vets B

Bronze

Wallasey RBL

Heswall RBL B

2002

Capenhurst

Harrison Park B

Pensby & Hoylake Recs

Poulton

Bronze B

2001

Capenhurst

Thingwall

Premier

Pensby & Hoylake Recs

RNA B

2000

Harrison Park

West Kirby Victoria

Lever Club

Cammell Laird

Upton Victory Hall B

1999

Manor Road

Albany

Upton Victory Hall B

West Kirby Victoria B

 

1998

Harrison Park

Port Sunlight Mens

Harrison Park B

RNA

 

1997

Higher Tranmere Vets

Oxton Conservative Club

Thingwall B

Upton Victory Hall B

 

1996

Higher Tranmere Vets

Bromborough Pool

Stork B

Poulton

 

1995

Manor Road

Harrison Park

Oxton Conservative Club B

 

 

1994

Manor Road

Birkenhead Park SC

West Kirby Victoria B

 

 

1993

Manor Road

Port Sunlight RBL

Oxton Conservative Club B

 

 

1992

Higher Tranmere Vets

Bromborough Pool

Birkenhead Park SC

 

 

1991

Higher Tranmere Vets

Hoylake Marine Gardens

 

 

 

1990

Port Sunlight Mens

Oxton Conservative Club

 

 

 

1989

Port Sunlight Mens

Stork

 

 

 

1988

Port Sunlight Mens

 

 

 

 

1987

Port Sunlight Mens