Shrewsbury Senior Citizens Bowling League 2018

2018 Club Contacts
To view Club Contact telephone numbers you need to log in
To view club location on google maps click on Post Code

ClubAlbert Road
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 4HY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJeff Davies (Club Secretary)
Captains
Albert Road A: Reg Reece (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Albert Road B: Les LaCourse
Vice Cap:
ClubAtcham
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 6QE
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactColin Wildblood (Club Secretary)
Captains
Atcham A: Rena Wildblood (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Atcham B: Brenda Adams
Vice Cap:
ClubBagley
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 2PJ
Club Tel07752 436014
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJohn Lovett (Delegate)
Captains
Bagley A:
Vice Cap:
Bagley B: Margaret Cooper
Vice Cap: Dave Scutts
ClubBaschurch
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 2BB
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative ContactTony Mackey (Delegate)
ContactBarbara Warner (Club Secretary)
Captains
Baschurch A: Tony Mackay
Vice Cap: Jean Huxley
Baschurch B: Rita Markell
Vice Cap: Jean Rolfe
Baschurch C: Julia Rudkin
Vice Cap: Barbara Davies
ClubBattlefield
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 4AB
Club Tel07813 950363
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoger Whitfield (Secretary)
Captains
Battlefield A: Keith Owen
Vice Cap:Harold Banks
Battlefield B: Alan Cadwallader (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Pete Drury
ClubBayston Hill
Club AddressSports Complex
Club Post CodeSY3 0AD
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative ContactSylvia Morris (Secretary)
ContactJack Dale
Captains
Bayston Hill A: Jack Dale
Vice Cap:
Bayston Hill B: Joan Gregory
Vice Cap:
ClubBicton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 8EL
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactBob Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Bicton A: Tony Dawson
Vice Cap:
Bicton B: Wendy Price
Vice Cap:
Bicton C: Ann Potts
Vice Cap:
ClubBowring
Club Address
Club Post Code
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
Contact
Captains
ClubChurch Stretton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY6 6AZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactAndrew Morton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Church Stretton: Andrew Morton
Vice Cap:John Turner
ClubCraven Arms
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY7 9QJ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTony Cowdale (Club Contact)
Captains
Craven Arms: Bernard Southern (Delegate)
Vice Cap: John Coxill
ClubDorrington
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 7LE
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative ContactDave Higgins (Delegate)
ContactTom Williams (Secretary)
Captains
Dorrington: Dave Higgins
Vice Cap:
ClubGreenfields
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 2QN
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactKevin Williams (Club Secretary)
Captains
Greenfields A: Mike Badnell (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Jo Wellard
Greenfields B: Jim Fernie
Vice Cap: Tony Andrews
ClubHadnall
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 4AF
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRachel Madle (Club Secretary)
Captains
Hadnall A: Colin Horobin (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Ernie Garrett
Hadnall B: Dave Browne
Vice Cap: Nigel Reynolds
ClubHanwood
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 8LJ
Club Tel07779 420514 (Roger)
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoger Houston
Captains
Hanwood A: Roger Houston
Vice Cap: John Rowe
Hanwood B: John Darlington
Vice Cap: Meryl France
Hanwood C: Ursula Longmore
Vice Cap:
ClubLlanrhaeadr
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY10 0LL
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactPhil Roberts (Secretary)
Captains
Llanrhaeadr A: John Barnes (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Ron Loffman
Llanrhaeadr B: Pat Loffman
Vice Cap:
ClubLlanymynech
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY22 6EG
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoger Candlin (Club Secretary)
Captains
Llanymynech: Tony Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubMeole Brace
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 9JG
Club Tel07789 598179 (01743 343219)
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJulie Wheeler (Club Secretary)
Captains
Meole Brace A: Martin Blizzard
Vice Cap: Andy Prestwich
Meole Brace B: John Cooper (Delegate)
Vice Cap: John Crundell
Meole Brace C: Tony Williams
Vice Cap: Melvin Ashley
Meole Brace D: Hugo Jones
Vice Cap: Liz Jones
Meole Brace E: Sandra Crundell
Vice Cap: Kath Hughes
Meole Brace F: Eric Greaves
Vice Cap:Terry Brookes
ClubOld Shrewsbury
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactNorman Brown (Club Secretary)
Captains
OSBC A: Chris Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Bill Francis
OSBC B: Rob Furlong
Vice Cap:Derek Griffiths
OSBC C: Roger Burton
Vice Cap:Chris Kershaw
ClubOswestry Church
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY11 2SZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactEmrys Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Oswestry Church : Ron Crook
Vice Cap:
ClubOxon
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 8DS
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTony Manders (Delegate)
Captains
Oxon : Ken Davies
Vice Cap:
ClubPontesbury
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 0UB
Club Tel07904 580703
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactMartin Green (Club Secretary)
Captains
Pontesbury A: Dave Povey (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Tony France
Pontesbury B: Terry Jones
Vice Cap: Clifford Evans
Pontesbury C: Terry Wainwright
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury D: Jan James
Vice Cap:Derek Worrall
Pontesbury E:
Vice Cap:
ClubPreston Brockhurst
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 5PZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactSylvia Burton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Preston Brockhurst A: Dave Hyde
Vice Cap: Sylvia Burton
Preston Brockhurst B: Janet Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubPrince Of Wales
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel07972 848092
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactCarolHarvey (Club Secretary)
Captains
Prince Of Wales: Glyn Harvey (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Ivor Sargent
ClubSevernside
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactPeter Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Severnside A: Ernie Shea
Vice Cap:
Severnside C: Peter Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubShelton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 5FU
Club Telsheltonbowlssecretary@yahoo.co.uk
Contact Address
Alternative ContactJackie Earl (Secretary) 01743 357967
ContactBob Mitchell (Club Chairman & Delegate)
Captains
Shelton A: Roger Lem
Vice Cap:
Shelton B: Norman Clements
Vice Cap:
Shelton C: Joan Uncles
Vice Cap:
Shelton D: Dereck Richards
Vice Cap:
ClubTelepost
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY2 6AG
Club Tel07802 355443
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactColin Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Telepost: Colin Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubUnison
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY2 5LR
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactMike Hughes (Delegate)
Captains
Unison: Mike Hughes
Vice Cap: Les Jones/Brian Meredith
ClubWem Albion
Club AddressWem Albion
Club Post CodeSY4 5EW
Club TelNone
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTrevor Owen
Captains
Wem Albion A: Dennis Williams
Vice Cap:
Wem Albion B: Charlie Brookes (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Barry Lovell
ClubWorthen & Brockton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 9HT
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactKate Washbourne (Club Secretary)
Captains
Worthen & Brockton A: Trevor Williams
Vice Cap:
Worthen & Brockton B: Linda Webster (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Worthen & Brockton C: Jan Holding
Vice Cap: