Whitchurch Bowling League 2017

2017 Club Contacts
To view Club Contact telephone numbers you need to log in
To view club location on google maps click on Post Code

    Home    Print Contacts
ClubA W Club
Club Post CodeSY13 1BQ
ContactAndy Docherty
Captains
Awc A: John Paddington
Vice Cap:
Awc B: Ken Durrant
Vice Cap:
Awc C: Richard Yates
Vice Cap:
Awc D: Joe Downward
Vice Cap:
Awc E: Ray Holwell
Vice Cap:
ClubAdderley B C
Club Post CodeTF9 3TF
ContactWendy Icke
Captains
Adderley A: G Whitehall
Vice Cap:
Adderley B: Derek Cox
Vice Cap:
Adderley C: George Hardy
Vice Cap:
ClubAsh B C
Club Post CodeSY13 4DR
ContactJackie Evans
Captains
Ash A: Caz Wynn/Tim Hulmes
Vice Cap:
Ash B: Alan Hares
Vice Cap:
Ash C: Jackie Evans
Vice Cap:
ClubAudlem
Club Post CodeCW3 OHJ
ContactJohn Stead
Captains
Audlem A: Dave Condrey
Vice Cap:
Audlem B: Ursula Appleby
Vice Cap:
Audlem C: Tom Firth
Vice Cap:
Audlem D: Jean Clarke
Vice Cap:
ClubBarony Park
Club Post CodeCW5 5NQ
ContactRobert Bibby
Captains
Barony Park: Robert Bibby
Vice Cap:
ClubBridgewater
Club Post CodeSY13 1TJ
ContactIsobel Jones
Captains
Bridgewater A: Craig Hope
Vice Cap:
Bridgewater C: Peter Williams
Vice Cap:
Harriers: Ian Price
Vice Cap:
ClubCalverhall
Club Post CodeSY13 4PD
ContactGordon Lorraine
Captains
Calverhall A: Ruth Hulme
Vice Cap:
Calverhall B: Jean Cornes
Vice Cap:
Calverhall C: David Burton
Vice Cap:
ClubChester Rd
Club Post CodeSY13 1NL
ContactMrs Ann Mitchell
Captains
Chester Rd A: Matt Welburn
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd B: Robin Blackhurst
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd C: Simon Nelson
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd D: John Mitchell
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd Ld A: Ann Mitchell
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd Ld B: Jackie Kershaw
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd Ld C: Sue Simcock
Vice Cap:
Chester Rd Mixed: Dot Pearson
Vice Cap:
ClubChester Rd Lds
Club Post CodeSY13 1NL
ContactMrs Ann Mitchell
Captains
ClubCheswardine
Club Post CodeTF9 2RS
ContactJayne Parton
Captains
Cheswardine A: Colin Gittins
Vice Cap:
Cheswardine B: Fran Langford
Vice Cap:
ClubChilds Ercall
Club Post CodeTF9 2DG
ContactMrs A Meakin
Captains
Childs Ercall: Steve Meakin
Vice Cap:
ClubCholmondeley
Club Post CodeSY14 8HN
ContactStan Davies
Captains
Cholmondeley A: Alison Evans
Vice Cap:
Cholmondeley B:
Vice Cap:
ClubDistrict
Club Post CodeSY13 1QT
ContactMartin Fowles
Captains
District A: Liam Jones
Vice Cap:
District B: Les Hodges
Vice Cap:
District C: John Williams
Vice Cap:
District D: Colin Parton
Vice Cap:
ClubEdgmond
Club Post CodeTF10 8HU
ContactR G Chesters
Captains
Edgmond: Jayne Wood
Vice Cap:
ClubEllesmere
Club Post CodeSY12 0HB
ContactGill Dawes
Captains
Ellesmere A: Gill Dawes
Vice Cap:
Ellesmere B: Barbara Pritchard
Vice Cap:
ClubHadnall
Club Post CodeSY4 3DD
ContactMrs Rachel Madle, Secretary
Captains
Hadnall A: Tim Jordan
Vice Cap:
Hadnall B: Graham Snelson
Vice Cap:
Hadnall C: Kerry Snelson
Vice Cap:
ClubHanmer
Club Post CodeSY13 3DE
ContactPeter Lawrence
Captains
Hanmer A: L Peate
Vice Cap:
Hanmer B: Peter Lawrence
Vice Cap:
Hanmer C: D Edwards
Vice Cap:
Hanmer D:
Vice Cap:
ClubHodnet
Club Post CodeTF9 3NS
ContactAngela Heath
Captains
Hodnet A: Phil Hughes
Vice Cap:
Hodnet B: Jack Breeze
Vice Cap:
ClubIfton
Club Post CodeSY11 3AY
ContactAaron Roberts
Captains
Ifton: Curtis Metcalfe
Vice Cap:
ClubJoules Mkt Drayton
Club Post CodeTF9 1JP
ContactMrs J Burnham
Captains
Joules Mkt Drayton: Helen Swire
Vice Cap:
ClubMalpas BC
Club Post CodeSY14 8NU
ContactMrs Sue Jones
Captains
Malpas A: Gill Edge
Vice Cap:
Malpas B: Sue Jones
Vice Cap:
Malpas C: Robert Schofield
Vice Cap:
ClubMalpas Fmrs
Club Post CodeSY14 7DB
ContactMrs G Piggot
Captains
Malpas Fmrs A: Derek Jones
Vice Cap:
Malpas Fmrs B: Nunnerly Edwards
Vice Cap:
Malpas Fmrs C: Sue Neild
Vice Cap:
ClubMalpas Spts
Club Post CodeSY14 7EJ
ContactMrs D Bennet
Captains
Malpas Spts A: Donna Bennett
Vice Cap:
Malpas Spts B: Gaynor Smith
Vice Cap:
ClubNantwich Park R
Club Post CodeCW5 7AJ
ContactMr J Roberts
Captains
Nant Pk Rd A: David Latham
Vice Cap:
Nant Pk Rd B: Elsa Jackman
Vice Cap:
Nant Pk Rd C: Joe Walley
Vice Cap:
Nantwich Park Rd D: Pam Parton
Vice Cap:
ClubNewport
Club Post CodeTF10 7DX
ContactSteve Anyon
Captains
Newport: M,arcuss Eassom
Vice Cap:
ClubNorton In Hales
Club Post CodeTF9 4AW
ContactMrs Juliette Swire
Captains
N In Hales A: Richard Marshall
Vice Cap:
N In Hales B: Andrew Swire
Vice Cap:
ClubPr Brockhurst
Club Post CodeSY4 5QA
ContactMrs S Burton
Captains
Pr Brockhurst A: Brian Burton
Vice Cap:
ClubPrees
Club Post CodeSY13 2DQ
ContactSarah Stevenson
Captains
Prees A: Matt Blackhurst
Vice Cap:
Prees B: john taylor
Vice Cap:
Prees C: Mike Walmsley
Vice Cap:
Prees D: Jan Brain
Vice Cap:
ClubRuabon
Club Post CodeLL14 6AD
ContactAllan Taylor
Captains
Ruabon: Allan Taylor
Vice Cap:
ClubTilstock
Club Post CodeSY13 3JL
ContactRebecca Dickenson
Captains
Tilstock A: Rob Ellison
Vice Cap:
Tilstock B: Reg Cartlidge
Vice Cap:
Tilstock C: Richard Welburn
Vice Cap:
ClubVictoria
Club Post CodeTF9 3DW
ContactPeter Levi
Captains
Victoria A: Paul Watkins
Vice Cap:
Victoria B: Megan Calton
Vice Cap:
Victoria C:
Vice Cap:
ClubWem Albion
Club Post CodeSY4 5AU
ContactRay Cox
Captains
Wem Albion: Janet Powell
Vice Cap:
ClubWem B C
Club Post CodeSY4 5AP
ContactPat Davies
Captains
Wem A: Tony Oliver
Vice Cap:
Wem B: Alan Walker
Vice Cap:
Wem C: Beth Lear
Vice Cap:
ClubWem U S C
Club Post CodeSY4 5EP
ContactHarry Thomas
Captains
Wem Usc A: Graham Dulson
Vice Cap:
Wem USC B: Bob Pawlowski
Vice Cap:
Wem USC C:
Vice Cap:
ClubWhixall
Club Post CodeSY13 2RL
ContactRuth Jones
Captains
Whixall A: Jeff Maund
Vice Cap:
Whixall B: John Field
Vice Cap:
Whixall C: Alison Hine
Vice Cap:
Whixall D: Mary Harding
Vice Cap:
ClubWollerton
Club Post CodeTF9 3NA
ContactMr Gordan Smith
Captains
Wollerton: Richard Twining
Vice Cap:Richard Morgan
ClubWoore
Club Post CodeCW3 9SA
ContactMrs D Bennison
Captains
Woore A: Gary Beff
Vice Cap:
Woore B: Robert Moss
Vice Cap:
ClubWrenbury
Club Post CodeCW5 8EW
ContactMrs P Alington
Captains
Wrenbury A: Mark Pass
Vice Cap:
Wrenbury B: Bill Morrison
Vice Cap:
Wrenbury C: Norman Bourne
Vice Cap:
Wrenbury D: Mike Banks
Vice Cap: