Shrewsbury Senior Citizens Bowling League 2017

2017 Club Contacts
To view Club Contact telephone numbers you need to log in
To view club location on google maps click on Post Code

ClubAlbert Road
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 4HY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJeff Davies (Club Secretary)
Captains
Albert Road A: Reg Reece
Vice Cap:
Albert Road B: Les LaCourse
Vice Cap:
ClubAtcham
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 6QE
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactColin Wildblood (Club Secretary)
Captains
Atcham A: Rena Wildblood (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Atcham B: Brenda Adams
Vice Cap:
ClubBagley
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 2PJ
Club Tel07752 436014
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoy Cooper (Delegate)
Captains
Bagley A: Dave Paterson
Vice Cap: John Farmer
Bagley B: Margaret Cooper
Vice Cap: Maureen Poole
ClubBaschurch
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 2BB
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactBarbara Warner (Club Secretary)
Captains
Baschurch A: Phil Griffiths
Vice Cap: Tony Mackey
Baschurch B: Rita Markell
Vice Cap: Jean Rolfe
Baschurch C: Julia Rudkin
Vice Cap: Barbara Davies
ClubBattlefield
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 4AB
Club Tel07813 950363
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoger Whitfield (Secretary)
Captains
Battlefield A: Keith Owen
Vice Cap:Harold Banks
Battlefield B: Alan Cadwallader (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Pete Drury
ClubBayston Hill
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 0AD
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactDave Kibbler (Delegate)
Captains
Bayston Hill A: Jack Dale
Vice Cap:
Bayston Hill B: Joan Gregory
Vice Cap:
ClubBicton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 8EL
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactBob Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Bicton A: Tony Dawson
Vice Cap:
Bicton B: Wendy Price
Vice Cap:
Bicton C: Ann Potts
Vice Cap:
ClubBowring
Club Address
Club Post CodeTF1 2BN
Club Tel07961 750049/07870 743316
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactMargaret Preece/Beryl Bayliss
Captains
Bowring : Margaret Preece
Vice Cap: Beryl Bayliss
ClubChurch Stretton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY6 6AZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactAndrew Morton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Church Stretton: John Turner
Vice Cap: Dave Handley
ClubCraven Arms
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY7 9QJ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTony Cowdale (Club Secretary)
Captains
Craven Arms: Ken Willis
Vice Cap:
ClubDorrington
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 7LE
Club Tel07763 227510
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactEd Jackson (Delegate)
Captains
Dorrington: Dave Higgins
Vice Cap:
ClubGreenfields
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 2QN
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactKevin Williams (Club Secretary)
Captains
Greenfields A: Mike Badnell (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Jo Wellard
Greenfields B: Tony Sandford
Vice Cap: Tony Andrews
ClubHadnall
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 4AF
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRachel Madle (Club Secretary)
Captains
Hadnall A: Colin Horobin (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Ernie Garrett
Hadnall B: Dave Browne
Vice Cap: Bryan Thomas
ClubHanwood
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 8LJ
Club Tel07779 420514 (Roger)
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactRoger Houston, Colin Sankey
Captains
Hanwood A: Roger Houston
Vice Cap: John Rowe
Hanwood B: John Darlington
Vice Cap: Meryl France
ClubLlanrhaeadr
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY10 0LL
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJohn Barnes (Delegate)
Captains
Llanrhaeadr A: John Barnes
Vice Cap: Ron Loffman
Llanrhaeadr B: Pat Loffman
Vice Cap:
ClubLlanymynech
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY22 6EG
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactGerald Pritchard (Club Secretary)
Captains
Llanymynech: Tony Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Doug Briscoe
ClubMeole Brace
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 9JG
Club Tel07789 598179
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactJulie Wheeler (Club Secretary)
Captains
Meole Brace A: Andrew Corfield
Vice Cap: Martin Blizard
Meole Brace B: John Cooper (Delegate)
Vice Cap: John Crundell
Meole Brace C: Tony Williams
Vice Cap: Melvin Ashley
Meole Brace D: Hugo Jones
Vice Cap: Liz Jones
Meole Brace E: Peter Evans
Vice Cap: Kath Hughes
Meole Brace F: Brian Jones
Vice Cap: Terry Brookes
ClubOld Shrewsbury
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTrish Jones (Club Secretary)
Captains
Old Shrewsbury A: Bill Francis (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Danny Christmas
Old Shrewsbury B: Derek Griffiths
Vice Cap: Rob Furlong
ClubOswestry Church
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY11 2SZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTony Dart (Club Secretary)
Captains
Oswestry Church : Emrys Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubOxon
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 5BH
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
Contact
Captains
Oxon A: Tony Manders
Vice Cap:
Oxon B: Ken Davies
Vice Cap:
ClubPontesbury
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 0UB
Club Tel07904 580703
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactMartin Green (Club Secretary)
Captains
Pontesbury A: Dave Povey (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Tony France
Pontesbury B: Terry Jones
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury C: Kath Farmer
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury D: Jan James
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury E: Dave Bennett
Vice Cap: Keith Tate
ClubPreston Brockhurst
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY4 5PZ
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactSylvia Burton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Preston Brockhurst A: Dave Hyde
Vice Cap: Sylvia Burton
Preston Brockhurst B: Janet Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubPrince Of Wales
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel07972 848092
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactCarolHarvey (Club Secretary)
Captains
Prince Of Wales: Glyn Harvey
Vice Cap: Ivor Sargent
ClubSevernside
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactPeter Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Severnside A: Chris Kershaw
Vice Cap:
Severnside B: Roger Burton
Vice Cap:
Severnside C: Peter Jones
Vice Cap:
Severnside D: Brian Hall
Vice Cap:
ClubShelton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY3 5FU
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactBob Mitchell (Club Chairman & Delegate)
Captains
Shelton A: Fred Micklewright
Vice Cap:
Shelton B: Norman Clements
Vice Cap:Derek Richards
Shelton C: Joan Uncles
Vice Cap:
ClubTelepost
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY2 6AG
Club Tel07802 355443
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactColin Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Telepost: Colin Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubUnison
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY2 5LR
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactMike Hughes (Delegate)
Captains
Unison: Mike Hughes
Vice Cap: Les Jones/Brian Meredith
ClubWem Albion
Club AddressWem Albion The Reck
Club Post CodeSY4 5EW
Club TelNone
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactTrevor Owen
Captains
Wem Albion A: Dennis Williams
Vice Cap:
Wem Albion B: Charlie Brookes (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubWorthen & Brockton
Club Address
Club Post CodeSY5 9HT
Club Tel
Contact Address
Alternative Contact
ContactKate Washbourne (Club Secretary)
Captains
Worthen & Brockton A: Trevor Williams
Vice Cap:
Worthen & Brockton B: Linda Webster (Delegate)
Vice Cap: