Shrewsbury Senior Citizens Bowling League 2017

2017 Club Contacts
To view Club Contact telephone numbers you need to log in
To view club location on google maps click on Post Code

    Home    Print Contacts
ClubAlbert Road
Club Post CodeSY1 4HY
ContactJeff Davies (Club Secretary)
Captains
Albert Road A: Reg Reece
Vice Cap:
Albert Road B: Les LaCourse
Vice Cap:
ClubAtcham
Club Post CodeSY5 6QE
ContactColin Wildblood (Club Secretary)
Captains
Atcham A: Rena Wildblood (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Atcham B: Brenda Adams
Vice Cap:
ClubBagley
Club Post CodeSY1 2PJ
ContactRoy Cooper (Delegate)
Captains
Bagley A: Dave Patterson
Vice Cap:John Farmer
Bagley B: Margaret Cooper
Vice Cap:
ClubBaschurch
Club Post CodeSY4 2BB
ContactBarbara Warner (Club Secretary)
Captains
Baschurch A: Phil Griffiths
Vice Cap:Tony Mackey
Baschurch B: Rita Markell
Vice Cap:Jean Rolfe
Baschurch C: Julia Rudkin
Vice Cap:Barbara Davies
ClubBattlefield
Club Post CodeSY1 4AB
ContactRoger Whitfield (Secretary)
Captains
Battlefield A: Keith Owen
Vice Cap:
Battlefield B: Alan Cadwallader (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubBayston Hill
Club Post CodeSY3 0AD
ContactDave Kibbler (Delegate)
Captains
Bayston Hill A: Ray Jones
Vice Cap:
Bayston Hill B: Joan Gregory
Vice Cap:
ClubBicton
Club Post CodeSY3 8EL
ContactBob Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Bicton A: Tony Dawson
Vice Cap:
Bicton B: Wendy Price
Vice Cap:
Bicton C: Ann Potts
Vice Cap:
ClubBowring
Club Post CodeTF1 2BN
ContactIan Mays (Delegate)
Captains
Bowring : Margaret Preece
Vice Cap: Beryl Bayliss
ClubChurch Stretton
Club Post CodeSY6 6AZ
ContactAndrew Morton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Church Stretton: John Turner
Vice Cap:Dave Handley
ClubCraven Arms
Club Post CodeSY7 9QJ
ContactTony Cowdale (Club Secretary)
Captains
Craven Arms: Ken Willis
Vice Cap:
ClubDorrington
Club Post CodeSY5 7LE
ContactEd Jackson
Captains
Dorrington: Dave Higgins
Vice Cap:
ClubGreenfields
Club Post CodeSY1 2QN
ContactKevin Williams (Club Secretary)
Captains
Greenfields A: Mike Badnell (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Jo Wellard
Greenfields B: Tony Sandford
Vice Cap:Tony Andrews
ClubHadnall
Club Post CodeSY4 4AF
ContactMarilyn Butler (Club Secretary)
Captains
Hadnall A: Colin Horobin (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
Hadnall B: John Browne
Vice Cap:
ClubHanwood
Club Post CodeSY5 8LJ
ContactRoger Houston, Colin Sankey
Captains
Hanwood A: Roger Houston
Vice Cap: John Rowe
Hanwood B: John Darlington
Vice Cap: Meryl France
ClubLlanrhaeadr
Club Post CodeSY10 0LL
ContactJohn Barnes (Delegate)
Captains
Llanrhaeadr A: John Barnes
Vice Cap:Ron Loffman
Llanrhaeadr B: Pat Loffman
Vice Cap:
ClubLlanymynech
Club Post CodeSY22 6EG
ContactGerald Pritchard (Club Secretary)
Captains
Llanymynech: Tony Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap:Doug Briscoe
ClubMeole Brace
Club Post CodeSY3 9JG
ContactJulie Wheeler (Club Secretary)
Captains
Meole Brace A: Andrew Coefield
Vice Cap: Martin Blizard
Meole Brace B: John Cooper (Delegate)
Vice Cap: John Crundell
Meole Brace C: Tony Williams
Vice Cap: Melvin Ashley
Meole Brace D: Hugo Jones
Vice Cap: Liz Jones
Meole Brace E: Peter Evans
Vice Cap: Kath Hughes
Meole Brace F: Brian Jones
Vice Cap: Terry Brookes
ClubOld Shrewsbury
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
ContactTrish Jones (Club Secretary)
Captains
Old Shrewsbury A: Bill Francis (Delegate)
Vice Cap: Danny Christmas
Old Shrewsbury B: Derek Griffiths
Vice Cap: Rob Furlong
ClubOswestry Church
Club Post CodeSY11 2SZ
ContactTony Dart (Club Secretary)
Captains
Oswestry Church : Emrys Jones (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubOxon
Club Post CodeSY3 5BH
ContactRon Edwards (Delegate)
Captains
Oxon A: Tony Manders
Vice Cap:
Oxon B: Ken Davies
Vice Cap:
ClubPontesbury
Club Post CodeSY5 0UB
ContactDave Povey (cub delegate)
Captains
Pontesbury A: Dave Povey
Vice Cap:Tony France
Pontesbury B: Terry Jones
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury C: Kath Farmer
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury D: Jan James
Vice Cap:
Pontesbury E: Barry Challinor
Vice Cap:
ClubPreston Brockhurst
Club Post CodeSY4 5PZ
ContactSylvia Burton (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Preston Brockhurst A: Dave Hyde
Vice Cap:Sylvia Burton
Preston Brockhurst B: Janet Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubPrince Of Wales
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
ContactCarolHarvey (Club Secretary)
Captains
Prince Of Wales: Glyn Harvey
Vice Cap:Ivor Sargent
ClubSevernside
Club Post CodeSY1 1TY
ContactPeter Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Severnside A: Chris Kershaw
Vice Cap:
Severnside B: Roger Burton
Vice Cap:
Severnside C: Peter Jones
Vice Cap:
Severnside D: Brian Hall
Vice Cap:
ClubShelton
Club Post CodeRedwoods Centre off
ContactBob Mitchell (Club Secretary & Delegate)
Captains
Shelton A: Fred Micklewright
Vice Cap:
Shelton B: Dereck Richards
Vice Cap:
Shelton C: Joan Uncles
Vice Cap:
ClubTelepost
Club Post CodeSY2 6AG
ContactColin Jones (Delegate)
Captains
Telepost: Colin Jones
Vice Cap:
ClubUnison
Club Post CodeSY2 5LR
ContactMike Hughes (Delegate)
Captains
Unison: Mike Hughes
Vice Cap: Les Jones/Brian Meredith
ClubWem Albion
Club Post CodeSY4 5EW
ContactRAY COX (Secretary)
Captains
Wem Albion A: Dennis Williams
Vice Cap:
Wem Albion B: Charlie Brookes (Delegate)
Vice Cap:
ClubWorthen & Brockton
Club Post CodeSY5 9HT
ContactKate Washbourne (Club Secretary)
Captains
Worthen & Brockton A: Trevor Williams
Vice Cap:
Worthen & Brockton B: Linda Webster (Delegate)
Vice Cap: